Horse Show Schedule

   For a printable version of the schedule, click here to download.

Friday, Nov. 4

Free Horse Show:
Morning & Afternoon

  • 8:00AM – START
  • Small Pony Hunter
    Class 51
  • Small Pony Hunter
    Class 52
  • Medium Pony Hunter
    Class 57
  • Medium Pony Hunter
    Class 58
  • Large Pony Hunter
    Class 63
  • Large Pony Hunter
    Class 64
  • Children's Hunter
    Class 70
  • Children's Hunter
    Class 71
  • Junior Working Hunter
    Class 76
  • Junior Working Hunter
    Class 77
  • Junior Working Hunter Under Saddle
    Class 75
  • Children's Hunter under Saddle
    Class 69
  • Large Pony under Saddle
    Class 62
  • Medium Pony under Saddle
    Class 56
  • Small Pony under Saddle
    Class 50
  • Green Road Horse qualifier (if required)
    Class 26a
  • Clydesdale Cart
    Class 153
  • Green Road Horse qualifier (if required)
    Class 26b
  • Percheron Youth Cart
    Class 177
  • 5:30PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid event

  • 6:45PM – START
  • McKee-Pownall Equine Junior/Amateur Jumper Welcome
    Class 116
  • Greenhawk Canadian Show Jumping Championship – Round One
    Class 123
  • Road Horse to Bike – Ladies
    Class 27
  • All Breed – 4 Horse Hitch
    Class 174
  • Sylvia Zerbini
    *Entertainment Feature
  • Horseware Indoor Eventing Challenge
  • 11:15PM – END

Saturday, Nov. 5

Free Horse Show:
Morning

  • 8:00AM – START
  • Small Pony Hunter Stake
    Class 53
  • Small Pony Hunter Championship
    Class 54
  • Medium Pony Hunter Stake
    Class 59
  • Medium Pony Hunter Championship
    Class 60
  • Children's Hunter Stake
    Class 72
  • Children's Hunter Championship
    Class 73
  • Junior Working Hunter Stake
    Class 70
  • Junior Working Hunter Championship
    Class 71
  • Percheron Two Horse Team
    Class 65
  • Road Horse to Wagon 15.2 & under
    Class 28
  • Belgian Cart
    Class 145
  • 11:55AM – END

Matinee Performance
*Paid event

  • 1:00PM – START
  • McKee-Pownall Equine Junior/Amatuer Jumper Speed Competition
    Class 117
  • Marbill Hill Royal Pony Jumper Challenge
    Class 105
  • Sylvia Zerbini
    *Entertainment Feature
  • Clydesdale Two Horse Team
    Class 157
  • Road Horse Wagon over 15.2
    Class 29
  • Percheron Cart
    Class 161
  • Belgian Two Horse Team
    Class 149
  • Large Pony Hunter
    Class 65
  • Large Pony Hunter Championship
    Class 66
  • Grand Pony Hunter Championship
    Class 67
  • All Breed Six Horse Hitch of Mares
    Class 175
  • 5:35PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Horseware Indoor Eventing Challenge
  • Green Road Horse Classic
    Class 26
  • Sylvia Zerbini
    *Entertainment Feature
  • Greenhawk Canadian Show Jumping Championship – Round 2
    Class 124
  • 10:30PM – END

Sunday Nov. 6

Free Horse Show:
Morning

  • 8:00AM – START
  • Amateur-Owner Hunter
    Class 82
  • Adult Hunter 18-35
    Class 88
  • Adult Hunter 36 & over
    Class 94
  • Amateur-Owner Hunter under Saddle
    Class 81
  • Adult Hunter 18-35 under Saddle
    Class 87
  • Adult Hunter 36 & over under Saddle
    Class 93
  • Marbill Hill Royal Pony Jumper Challenge
    Class 106
  • 12:00PM – END

Matinee Performance
*Paid event

Family Day – All seats $32, Includes General Admission to the Fair.

  • 1:00PM – START
  • Braeburn Farms Hunter Derby
    Class 1601
  • Sylvia Zerbini
    *Entertainment Feature
  • Road Horse to Bike - 15.2 & under
    Class 31
  • McKee Pownall Equine Junior Amateur Jumper Stake
    Class 118
  • McKee Pownall Equine Junior Amateur Jumper Championship
    Class 178
  • Marbill Hill Royal Pony Jumper Final
    Class 107
  • Marbill Hill Royal Pony Jumper Championship
    Class 108
  • Toronto Mount Police Mounted Unit
    *Demonstration Feature
  • Road Horse to Bike over 15.2
    Class 32
  • 5:45PM – END

Monday Nov. 7

Free Horse Show:
Morning

  • 10:00AM – START
  • Amateur-Owner Hunter
    Class 83
  • Amateur-Owner Hunter Stake
    Class 84
  • Amateur-Owner Hunter Championship
    Class 85
  • Adult Hunter 18-35
    Class 89
  • Adult Hunter 18-35 Stake
    Class 90
  • Adult Hunter 18-35 Championship
    Class 91
  • Adult Hunter 36 & over
    Class 95
  • Adult Hunter 36 & over Stake
    Class 96
  • Adult Hunter 36 & over Championship
    Class 97
  • Combined Hunter
    Class 100
  • Grand Amateur Hunter Award
    Class 144
  • Combined Hunter under Saddle
    Class 99
  • 3:50PM – END

Tuesday Nov. 8

Free Horse Show:
Morning

  • 8:00AM – START
  • Equitation Training Session
     
  • Harness Pony - Canadian Owned
    Class 23
  • Clydesdale Four Horse Team
    Class 159
  • Roadster Pony - Canadian Owned
    Class 15
  • 10:40AM – END

Afternoon

  • 1:00PM – START
  • International Jumper - Power & Speed Competition
    Class 126
  • H/H Pony Pleasure Driving - Amateur
    Class 5
  • Belgian Four Horse Team
    Class 151
  • Hackney Pony – Amateur
    Class 11
  • Jump Canada Medal Finals
    Class 109
  • Harness Pony – Amateur
    Class 21
  • Percheron Four Horse Team
    Class 167
  • Hackney Horse – Amateur
    Class 2
  • 5:25PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid Event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Knightwood Hunter Derby
    Class 1601
  • Roadster Pony - Amateur
    Class 17
  • Green Meadows
    Class 37
  • Road Horse to Wagon Championship
    Class 30
  • Jolera International Jumper Competition
    Class 127
  • 10:40PM – END

Wednesday Nov. 9

Free Horse Show:
Morning & Afternoon

  • 7:45AM – START
  • Roadster Pony – Jr. Exhibitor
    Class 18
  • Percheron Cart
    Class 162
  • Hackney Pony – Canadian Owned
    Class 10
  • Clydesdale Cart
    Class 154
  • H/H Pony Pleasure Driving- Junior Exhibitor
    Class 6
  • Combined Hunter
    Class 101
  • Combined Hunter Stake
    Class 102
  • Combined Hunter Championship
    Class 71
  • CET National Medal Finals Flat & Gymnastic Phase
    Class 76
  • 12:20PM – END

Afternoon

  • 1:00PM – START
  • Hackney Horse – Open
    Class 1
  • Percheron Two Horse Team
    Class 163
  • Roadster Pony – Open
    Class 16
  • Clydesdale Unicorn
    Class 158
  • Pair/Tandem Driving
    Class 45
  • Hackney Pony – Open
    Class 9
  • McKee Family International Jumper Competition
    Class 128
  • NASHHCS Cart Class
    Class 177
  • Royal Invitational Dressage Cup, Presented By Butternut Ridge
    Class 1
  • 5:25PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid Event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Belgian Six Horse Hitch
    Class 152
  • Road Horse to Bike Championship
    Class 33
  • International Polo Match Exhibition
    *Entertainment Feature
  • Green Meadows
    Class 38
  • Harness Pony – Open
    Class 22
  • Longines FEI World Cup TM
    Class 129
  • 10:30PM – END

Thursday Nov. 10

Free Horse Show:
Morning & Afternoon

  • 8:00AM – START
  • Junior Jumper 1.20 Welcome (TFJ)
    Class 113
  • Belgian Cart
    Class 146
  • Clydesdale Two Horse Team
    Class 155
  • Roadster Pony – Junior
    Class 14
  • Belgian Unicorn
    Class 150
  • Junior Jumper 1.20
    Class 114
  • 10:45AM – END

Afternoon

  • 12:00PM – START
  • Uplands U25 Jumper – Phase I, presented by Equestrian Canada
    Class 130
  • International Jumper Competition
    Class 130
  • Hackney Horse World Championship Amateur
    Class 3
  • Green Meadows
    Class 39
  • H/H Pleasure Driving Championship
    Class 7
  • Belgian Two Horse Team
    Class 147
  • Roadster Pony Championship- Amateur
    Class 19
  • Percheron Unicorn
    Class 166
  • CET National Medal Finals - Jumping
    Class 111
  • CET National Medal Finals - Overall
    Class 112
  • 5:20PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Clydesdale Six Horse Hitch
    Class 160
  • Harness Pony - Amateur Championship
    Class 24
  • Hackney Pony – Amateur Championship
    Class 12
  • Royal Invitational Dressage Cup, presented by Butternut Ridge
    *Entertainment Feature TBC
  • International Jumper Gambler's Choice
    Class 131
  • 10:30PM – END

Friday Nov. 11

Evening Performance
*Paid event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Welsh Pleasure Driving – Lady
    Class 48
  • Roadster Pony Championship
    Class 20
  • Percheron Six Horse Hitch
    Class 168
  • Hackney Pony Championship
    Class 13
  • Arabian Country English Pleasure
    *Feature Exhibition
  • Green Meadows
    Class 40
  • 48th Highlanders
    *Feature Entertainment
  • Weston Canadian Open International Jumper Competition
    Class 132
  • 10:45PM – END

Saturday Nov. 12

Free Horse Show:
Morning

  • 7:30AM – START
  • Governor General's Cup
    Class 700
  • Lt. Governor's Cup
    Class 800
  • Junior Jumper 1.20 Stake
    Class 115
  • Junior Jumper Championship
    Class 198
  • Belgian Lady's Cart
    Class 169
  • Clydesdale Lady's Cart
    Class 170
  • Percheron Lady's Cart
    Class 171
  • Royal Lady's Cart Championship
    Class 172
  • 11:15AM – END

Matinee Performance
*Paid Event

  • 1:00PM – START
  • K9-Equine Challenge, presented by The Toronto Star
    Class 133
  • Uplands U25 Jumper Stake, presented by Equestrian Canada
    Class 120
  • Canadian Cowgirls
    *Feature Entertainment
  • Royal Heavy Horse Two Horse Team Champ
    Class 173
  • Welsh Pleasure Driving - 12.2 & under
    Class 47
  • Green Meadows Unicorn
    Class 41
  • Welsh Pleasure Driving - over 12.2
    Class 46
  • Hackney/Harness - Jr. Exhibitor
    Class 8
  • Welsh Champ. Pleasure Driving Stake
    Class 49
  • 5:05PM – END

Evening Performance
*Paid Event

  • 7:00PM – START
  • Harness Pony Championship – Open
    Class 25
  • Green Meadows – Pleasure
    Class 42
  • Canadian Cowgirls
    *Feature Entertainment
  • Arabian Country English Pleasure
    *Feature Exhibition
  • Hackney Horse World Championship - Open
    Class 4
  • Royal Championship Six Horse Hitch
    Class 176
  • Dressage Freestyle
    *Feature Exhibition
  • GroupBy Big Ben Challenge
    Class 134
  • 11:10PM – END

Sunday Nov. 13

Afternoon
*Paid Event

  • 1:00PM – START
  • Ontario Toyota Dealers Rodeo – includes bull riding, saddle bronc, bareback riding, barrel racing & special appearance by The Canadian Cowgirls.